Awards :: 3rd Party Referrence :: English

Year 1998, 50th Emmy Awards

Home Improvement Michael Gordon Chris Carter Winner Ann Hollowood Laurie Resnick Judy Kinberg Jacqueline Glover Darren Wright Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Alan Carter David E. Kelley Nominated Norma Lee Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series From the Earth to the Moon
Dayne Johnson Erik Bork Michael Blake Kelly Kline Eban Schletter Bright Shining Lie, A
David Letterman Suddenly Susan Nominated Tony Wohlgemuth Anna MacKenzie Jay McInerney JAG SPAWN
Winner Rodgers & Hammerstein's Cinderella [The Wonderful Michael Salomon Bill Odenkirk Chris Carter Merlin
Donna Stock John Shiban Steve Bowen Nicholas Livesey James Frawley Mark Hryma Gabrielle Reeves Andy Ackerman Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Miniseries Or A Movie Gil Cates ER Joe Toplyn Ron Sheldon David Mills Adam Resnick Lili Taylor Howard Klein William Angarola, M.P.S.E. Gia Gene Roddenberry's Earth: Final Conflict Armistead Maupin's More Tales Of The City Winner Bonni Cohen George Wallace
Tracey Ullman ER Walon Green Buffalo Soldiers
Sam Simon Daphne McWilliams Gary Sinise Randy Magalski Brett Goldstein Garth Brooks Ireland And Back Darleen Stoker-Kageyama Adriane Marfiak Jane Seymour Larry Stensvold Outstanding Writing For A Miniseries Or A Movie Gale Tattersall Craig Porter Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series Winner Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series Ian Maxtone Graham Alan Poul 12 Angry Men
Moby Dick
George Meyer ER Jacqueline Moore Vincent D'Onofrio Ilene Kahn Power Jay Kogen Gina Lamendola Nominated Alf Clausen James Sbardellati Billy Crystal Outstanding Achievement In Non-fiction Programming - Sound Editing 12 Angry Men
Before Women Had Wings [Oprah Winfrey Presents] Leah Krinsky Nominated Janet Ashikaga, A.C.E. Jay Leno NYPD Blue Kevin P. Bouchez Michael Schwartz Alf Clausen Chris Taylor From the Earth to the Moon
Larry Heider Dan Greaney J.T. Walsh Kristi Johns Nothing Sacred Winner Law & Order Spike Feresten Winner Rob Heggie Dennis Spiegel Mose Richards Mark Woods Home Improvement Lou Thomas Joe Keenan Winner Cindy Rabideau, M.P.S.E. The 40th Annual Grammy Awards Nominated 12 Angry Men
Winner Jamie Lee Curtis Walter Newman Jerry Belson Lou Digiaimo Merlin
Steve McNicholas Richard Raynis Susan Welsh Michael Rotenberg Terry Hughes Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko Mad About You Marit Allen Susan Leventhal Andrew Walpole James Lipton Charlotte Gravenor ER NYPD Blue Fame L.A. Late Show With David Letterman Patric M. Verrone Lori Kirkland Christine Baranski Nominated Paul Goldsmith Patti Grant Tim Bird Gary Monak Eric Chauvin Larry Goitia Eddie Feldmann Richard Conway Ron Washburn Sigourney Weaver Dino Stamatopoulos Gary Smith Sharon Klein John Feher Jamie Kelman Winner Garry Shandling Calista Flockhart Outstanding Art Direction For A Series Arnold Glassman Rick Steele Sister, Sister Benjamin Beardwood Evan Jacobs Robert Halmi, Sr. Floyd Ingram Suzanne Angel Merlin
3rd Rock From The Sun Rocky Danielson Debra Martin Chase 12 Angry Men
John J. Aguirre, Sr. Kevin Prendiville Mark A. Rosenberger Chicago Hope Bettina Levesque Chris Thompson Steve Marmel Brad Proctor John Ireland Terry Clark Anton Holden James Bailey Mary Fukuto Outstanding Directing In A Variety Or Music Program Lowell Harris Winner Barbara Gaines David Lloyd Don Davis Tim Cooney, C.A.S. Kevin Arkadie Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series Paul McCartney's Standing Stone Outstanding Main Title Theme Music Graham Duesberry Graham Knight Jason Porthouse Pearl Louie Kathy McCormick Josee Normand Ellen Lynne Willingham Linda Ellerbee Greg Funk Jennifer Crittenden Politically Incorrect With Bill Maher Merlin
David Feldman Graham Yost Mark Garbarino Buffy The Vampire Slayer Neil Meron Barbara Issak Mike Salvetta From the Earth to the Moon
Thomas Schlamme Colin A.B.V. Lewis Elaina Schulman Mark Bussan Nominated Bob Keene Robi Reed-Humes John Melfi Gloria Reuben Jay Chattaway Sam Pollard Juan Barrera Skip Lievsay David Sacks John Frankenheimer Lou Thomas Ted Mann Barbara S. Ballow Barbara Ronci Discover Magazine Rolfe Tessem The Practice Robert L. Highton The 40th Annual Grammy Awards Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series Mad About You Dana Mark McClure Craig Shideler David Angell Chris Carter David Kaniski Jonathan Collier Mark Friedgen Kurt Kassulke Armistead Maupin's More Tales Of The City Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie Anton Holden Deborah Brown Lydia Woodward Audree Futterman Ron Pipes Les Nourse Tim Crosbie Buffalo Soldiers
Brad Grey Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series Nominated Ellen The Simpsons Virginia Grobeson Lance Gentile Winner Bruce Broughton Jeff Greenberg, C.S.A. Chicago Hope Graeme Murray Politically Incorrect With Bill Maher David Oakland Michele Poulik, S.D.S.A. Christina Musrey Frasier Ron Burch Mr. Show With Bob And David Julie Harris Whitney Houston Jeff Charbonneau Carol Burnett Ve Neill Adele Taylor Pam Brady Mark Dennison Nominated Mark Coulier Charles Nelson Reilly Matthew W. Mungle Robert Guastini Bill Oakley Dennis Gray Don King: Only in America
Steve Olson Mike Kostel Clare Hargreaves Rough Riders
Joel D. Binger Tim Kaiser Nominated Hank Geving Snow White: A Tale of Terror
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Drama Series Tommy Blacha Peggy Holmes The Simpsons Ry Snow A.D. Concors Nominated Carol Lupo 70th Annual Academy Awards, The
Eddie Feldmann Les Atkinson The X-Files Eric Kaplan Winner Greg Ricketson Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series Eric Stangel Joel Ransom Jim Dutcher Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie Nello Torri Hugo Cortina Nominated Outstanding Music Direction Patrick Woodroffe Deborah Liebling Garth Live From Central Park Jim Mulholland Skip Collector The X-Files Terence A. Donnelly Mark Tinker Ruby Ford The X-Files Jeffrey Hayes Tracey Takes On... Ray Spiess Jr. Ellin Lavar Winner Robbie Buchanan Ruby Ford Bill Martin Tracey Takes On... Jeanie Bacharach Glen Eisner Jac Venza Brian Posehn Helena Bonham Carter David Kidd Michael Bennett 12 Angry Men
Suzan Bagdadi Nominated Nominated The X-Files Gary Marullo Michael Kamen Jeffrey S. Farley Martin Short Randy McIlvain Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series The Practice Joe Keenan Bob Costanza NewsRadio Brad Katona Lolee Aries Richard Raynis Nominated Paul Lewis Adam "Mojo" Lebowitz Susan Erben Late Show With David Letterman Outstanding Comedy Series Bob Odenkirk Phil Roman Edward J. Greene Julia Walker ER NYPD Blue Winner Emmett Loughran 70th Annual Academy Awards, The
Mark Tinker Spike Lee Bill Gardhouse, Jr. Outstanding Made For Television Movie Suzanne Ryan, C.S.A. Rip Torn Michael Pack Craig Ng Chicago Hope Andre Braugher Tom Snow Nominated Steven Cohen, A.C.E. George Wallace
Dan Moore Bob Reid Stefan Lange John Vulich Rick Hinson, M.P.S.E. Leslie Tolan Mike Logan Donna Stock Merlin
Jason Butler Rote Jill Schachne Michael K. Frith Wayne Orr Thomas Grimm Outstanding Main Title Design Tracey Takes On... Sheila Nevins Rob Webber Matt Groening Miguel Armstrong Margie Latinopoulos Saturday Night Live Sharon Jetton Ariel Velasco Shaw The X-Files 4 Little Girls Franc Roddam Janace Tashjian Martin G. Baker Joe Earle Harry T. Andronis Penny Adams Ann Brodie Merlin
David Letterman Frasier Edward Khmara Ellen Winner Nothing Sacred Loree Parral Gary Halvorson Elliot Scheiner Richard Welsh Winner Tracey Ullman Blue Suede Shoes - Ballet Rocks! Mike Marchain Muppets Tonight Bernie Brillstein Nominated Homicide: Life On The Street Hector Ramirez Steve Barron Jeffrey Richman George Wallace
David Weiss Russell Fager 70th Annual Academy Awards, The
Snow White: A Tale of Terror
Paris Barclay Lisa Mae Wells Fincannon Outstanding Drama Series The Magnificent Seven
Seinfeld Louisa Victoria Anthony Nancy Abraham Lance Gardhouse Bill Philbin Winner Ron Volk Yo-Yo Ma Inspired By Bach Maggie Randell Tony Charmoli Chris Plourde Winner Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special Garth Brooks Winner Gerard Mulligan Brian McCann Tommy Vicari Merlin
Nominated David Cross Barry J. Frischer Tim Sheldon Louisa Briccetti Murray Butler Robert Habros Gregory Aull Mark Muheim David McKillop Michael Crichton Frasier Ally McBeal Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series Nominated Mike Judge Bruce Bryant Fred Fuchs Carin Rodgers Deborah Dobson George C. Scott David Hyde Pierce Kathy Berkeley 70th Annual Academy Awards, The
Outstanding Commercial Peter Kendall Maggie Goldman Dick Blasucci Winner Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie Nicholas Wootton Michael Kimball Dugg Kirkpatrick 1997 Jerry Lewis MDA Labor Day Telethon Don King: Only in America
Lawrence Broch Brian Grazer Winner Michele Bornheim Alan Caso Lawrence Foster Seth Reed Jeff Schaffer Desmond Morris Mitch Suskin The X-Files Shirley Inget From the Earth to the Moon
Dave Coughtry Bob Barnhart Jay Jennings Randy Ser Laura Richarz Ogilvy & Mather Wes Archer Nominated Jeff Barnes Ray Spiess Jr. Michael Ryan Bob Kaufmann Richard Toyon Julia Louis-Dreyfus Peter R. Kelsey Russell Williams, II Winner Viviane Normand Cheryl Holliday Outstanding Music And Lyrics Paul Flaherty Mike Schiff Rusty Tinsley Kevin Casey Frasier Richard Maitland Lori Jo Nemhauser John Bickelhaupt Sean Lambert Frances Berwick Sandra Harris Winner Julie Kaye Fanton Outstanding Non-fiction Series - Area Award George Shapiro Ellen Foster [Hallmark Hall Of Fame Presentation] Chris Rock Kim Delaney Mark Lyons Chris Fradkin Ally McBeal 70th Annual Academy Awards, The
Lynn Kressel, C.S.A. Josee Normand Edward Nelson Suzanne Diaz The Simpsons Rodgers & Hammerstein's Cinderella [The Wonderful From the Earth to the Moon
Assassinated: The Last Days Of Kennedy & King Lois Bonfiglio Matthew Sawelson Gloria D'Alessandro Greg Cannom Winner Jim Velarde Mark Mangino, M.P.S.E. Jeff Muhlstock David Milch Belinda Bryant Davy T. Nethercutt Homicide: Life On The Street The Larry Sanders Show Adam Lovell Outstanding Achievement In Non-fiction Programming - Picture Editing Nominated Gabrielle Reeves Day Lincoln Was Shot, The
Lewis H. Gould Tucker Wiard, A.C.E. Nelson Funk Kirstie Alley Joe Wiedenmayer Judy Crichton Luke Cresswell Touched By An Angel Cow And Chicken Wendy Spence Rosato Winner John Servidio Josh Weinstein Lori Freitag-Hild Nominated Christopher Reeve: A Celebration of Hope Patrick Kienlen Patricia Rozema Winner Mark Lyons John Harris John Wells Danette Herman Todd Grace Lynda Gurasich ER Michael G. Westmore John Longley Rachel Griffin Susan Steinberg Paul Anderson Richard Pursel Rick Labgold John Parsons Peditto Christine Zander Gary Strangis Winner Michael Baber Cybill Merlin
Craig Zadan Winner Pete Elia Paul Kozlowski Tracey Takes On... Nominated Ira Leslie, M.P.S.E. Jo Anne Chaney Christopher Chulack Sheila Nevins Dale W. Perry Millennium Michael Bloecher Frank Agnone II Bill Clark Tim Terusa Keith Sayer James Yoshimura From the Earth to the Moon
Cheryl Nick Patricia Richardson Ally McBeal Nominated Julianna Margulies Dennis Franz Homicide: Life On The Street Don King: Only in America
Denise Sirkot John Lithgow Cate Bangs Jason Barnett Leslie Binns John M. Teska Mike Harvey Walter Newman Rebecca DeMorrio Lisa Kudrow Winner Laura Connolly Sam Neill David Gumpel Rodgers & Hammerstein's Cinderella [The Wonderful Kitty Doris-Bates 3rd Rock From The Sun Home Improvement Star Trek: Voyager Robin Beauchesne Glenn Berger Michael Cascio Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series William Bartlett CarolAnne Dolan Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series Donna Beltz Winner Gary Macheel Alan Scott Lloyd Bridges Christophe Beck Tracey Takes On... Outstanding Costuming For A Series Tom Hanks Nominated Robert Turturice Kevin C. Slattery Joseph Lo Duca David Milch Julian Krainin Bruce Gowers David Steven Cohen Gabriel De Cunto Bill Odenkirk Nominated The X-Files The Larry Sanders Show David Duchovny Hector Elizondo Matthew W. Mungle Jon Ehrlich Stomp Out Loud The Larry Sanders Show Outstanding Technical Direction/camera/video For A Series Roy A. Somlyo Garth Live From Central Park Late Night With Conan O'Brien Terry Gordon William Wages, A.S.C. Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series Dick Clement Charlie Huntley Larry Heider Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries Or A Movie Armistead Maupin's More Tales Of The City James Jensen Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Rusty Smith Karen Iverson Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Series Thierry J. Couturier Craig Fincannon NYPD Blue Carol Johnsen Jerry Seinfeld Lucia Mace Todd Holland Michael Ryan George Wallace
Kit Amore Outstanding Voice-Over Performance Outstanding Casting For A Series Jennifer Guerrero-Mazursky Bonnie Turner Margaret Drain Michael E. Jiron Blanka Nedela The X-Files AT&T - FreshmanGartner | Production Co. Noel Davis The Metropolitan Opera Presents Carmen Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie Eric A. Norris Francis Ford Coppola Garth Live From Central Park The Echo Of Thunder [Hallmark Hall Of Fame Present Nominated Jose Arroyo Armistead Maupin's More Tales Of The City Mike Listo Ally McBeal Robert Breech The Nanny Casey Rohrs Eric Stough Sessions At West 54th Michelle Roth Karyn Foster Jerry Gergely Ben Oshman Michael Baugh Nominated Ellis Burman Dave Hill Nominated Brigette Myre-Ellis Winner Paul McCartney Alec Smight, A.C.E. Steve Robin Judd Apatow Winner Beverley Parr Outstanding Lighting Direction (electronic) For A Drama Series, Variety Series, Miniseries, Movie Or Della Reese Chris Albers Richard Barton Lewis Steven Bochco Gail Parent Garth Live From Central Park Merlin
Dharma & Greg Joel Goldsmith Kurt Tonnessen Pentagon Wars, The
Nominated Richard Sweren Mark Crookston Mark J. Cleary, M.P.S.E. Allen L. Stone Frank Capra's American Dream Roma Downey Anne-Marie Cunniffe Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Drama Miniseries Or A Movie Ellie Barancik Manny Gutierrez Maisie Weissman Fleetwood Mac "The Dance" Winner National Geographic Special: America's Endangered Anne-Marie Cunniffe Lynn Kressel, C.S.A. Michael McMurray Michael Stramisky Andrew Orenstein Glory & Honor
Louis J. Horvitz Judy Elkins Micky Erbe Jonathan Groff Mark Samels Robert Dickinson Hank Azaria Ron Garcia, A.S.C. Gillian Anderson Nominated Camryn Manheim Jon Else Winner Tim Bevan Jill Rockow Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Mark Steele Koji Kuramura Nancy Laurence Bill Conti Jerry Cotts Paul Lennon Michael Williamson, C.A.S. Charles Knode Patty Androff NYPD Blue Young & Rubicam, NY Matt Stone Ellen Heuer Jane Ruhm Jill Eden Nominated Normand Sarrazin David J. West Bill Clark Peter Huyck Donald A. Morgan Daniel Ezralow Jesse Peck Ally McBeal Kirk R. Thatcher Jonathan Pontell Anna MacKenzie Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series Darlis Chefalo Allan McKeown Jay Richardson Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Gene Roddenberry's Earth: Final Conflict Peter Benchley's Creature
Michael Goodman William N. Fordes Colin Green Dave Chameides Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman Anthony Edwards Tony Cutrono Robert Iscove Julie Thacker John S. Shaffner Jim Dutcher Marc Hunter Sally Harper Kevin Tierney Chicago Hope Maribeth Derry Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries Or A Movie David Stevens Thomas Carter Chez Cherry The Larry Sanders Show Ken Patterson Amanda Zimoman Frasier Michael Crawford Phil Roman Oliver Twist [The Wonderful World Of Disney] Ken Hahn Todd Orr King Of The Hill American Masters-Don Hewitt: 90 Minutes On 60 Minu Nominated Winner Olympia Dukakis Winner Bruce Davison Brian Stonestreet Jerry Spivack The Tonight Show With Jay Leno Outstanding Writing In A Variety Or Music Program Lise Ethier Laverne Basham Eric Radomski J.T. Takagi Jarmil Maupin What The Deaf Man Heard [Hallmark Hall Of Fame Pre Nancy Geller Craig Zisk David Mandel Suzy Mamann Greenberg From the Earth to the Moon
Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries Or A Movie The Tonight Show With Jay Leno Vince Gilligan Billy Fox Winner Mark J. Cleary, M.P.S.E. Nominated Pat Moran, C.S.A. Stephanie Cone Molly Newman Michael Fitzsimmons Ali LeRoi Mary Kay Morse Xena: Warrior Princess Avtar Bains ER Aaron Martin Veronica's Closet Tom Hanks Larry Loewinger Chris Montan Nominated Gregory Greenberg 70th Annual Academy Awards, The
Jeff Charbonneau Paul Maples Bill Bell Nominated Robert Highton David Feiss Steven DePaul Tim Lewiston Jamie Hammond Outstanding Costume Design For A Miniseries Or A Movie George Wallace
Jon Small Warwick Price Gia Law & Order Nominated Karen Brookes Craig Thomas Rob Burnett Kathy Oldham Winner Kristi Johns Paul F. Tompkins Soldier Of Fortune, Inc. ER Joe Podnar David Grubin Winner Mel Brooks Nominated Phil Hartman 3rd Rock From The Sun Eugene Gearty Greg Schorer Ally McBeal Lee Rose Carolyn Grifel Anne H. Ahrens Greg Rainoff Frances Peters Garry Shandling Camille Calvet Outstanding Non-fiction Special - Area Award Mad About You Roy Christopher Winner Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series Nominated Nancy May Parker Jeff Charbonneau Chicago Hope Patrick Baltzell Cloris Leachman David Altenau Nominated Rodgers & Hammerstein's Cinderella [The Wonderful Winner Winner Homicide: Life On The Street Rick Hinson, M.P.S.E. Lou Berger Nominated Winner R.W. Goodwin The Simpsons John F. Reiner, C.A.S. Maribeth Solomon Jeff Wurtz Merlin
Nominated Rodgers & Hammerstein's Cinderella [The Wonderful Seinfeld Joe Foglia, C.A.S. Bernd J. Rantscheff Michael Cristofer Desmond Morris' The Human Sexes Patti LuPone John C. Morgan Mark Sanford The Practice Kario Salem Lyn Noland David Lee Richard Sakai Mike Salvetta Jacinda A. Davis Patrick Stewart Spin City Seinfeld Bill Clark Nominated Nominated Yo-Yo Ma Inspired By Bach: Six Gestures Winner Matt Ford NYPD Blue Mike Boone Peter Baird Alyson Dee Moore Mark Hutchins Kim Manners Tim Chilton Ken Gladden George Nemzer, M.P.S.E. American Express - Virtual RealityPropaganda Films | Production Co. William Friedkin Aileen Seaton David Quaschnick Jason Alexander From the Earth to the Moon
Chuck Sklar Gaynelle Evans Ellen Kuras Steven Cimino John Burdick WOLVES AT OUR DOOR
Allyson Luchak Michael J. Fox Nominated Ginger Geary Bernie Keating Tom Werner Star Trek: Voyager Ian LaFrenais Outstanding Makeup For A Series Winner Ving Rhames Nick News Special Edition, Divorce: Caught in the John E. Jackson Bill Maher Brian Pearce Marty Callner Mark Brazill Robert Harper Rodgers & Hammerstein's Cinderella [The Wonderful Don King: Only in America
Ellen DeGeneres Davis Doi 3rd Rock From The Sun John Vulich Will Ryan From the Earth to the Moon
Andy Richter Tim Chilton Outstanding Costume Design For A Variety Or Music Program Working MotherLeo Burnett Co. | Ad Agency Jamie Doolan Paul Ranieri Buffy The Vampire Slayer Douglas C. Forbes Raymond Spiess III, M.P.S.E. Nominated Robert J. Doherty Cindy Rabideau, M.P.S.E. Emma Thompson Brad Grey Angelina Jolie Laurie Grotstein Brian Reich David R. Ginsburg ER Marcy Carsey Erren Gottlieb Nominated Dean Jones Burt Dalton Mark Isham Mark Fincannon Davis Doi David S. Cohen Dale Duguid Rick Crampton Jack Orman Bob Odenkirk Paul Ranieri Chris Tafuri Jeff Engel Rob Bowman Brent Shields John Pinto George Wallace
Denis Sperdouklis Gregg Kavet James Rogers Pauletta O. Lewis-Irwin Eroc Moralls William Freesh Mitch Engel The Kennedy Center Honors Outstanding Costuming For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special Ron Sheldon Randy Magalski Law & Order Ann Grenier Oliver Barth Rob Webber Winner Bob Mackie Nicholas Wright Ed Sullivan Evette Knight Nominated Winner Francine Shermaine Adam Jenkins Kevin Fraser Marc Gurvitz Eriq La Salle Hector Ramirez Winner Michael Rosenberg Jonathan Aibel Manuel Case Michael Crawford In Concert Jeri Baker Rob Greenberg Conan O'Brien Bob Burns Gary Hutzel Peter Tolan Robert Appere, C.A.S. Anne Garefino Barbara Ronci Rick Camara Susan Carol-Schwary The Larry Sanders Show Ron Berkeley Joe Stillman Ally McBeal Fleetwood Mac "The Dance" Maciek Malish, M.P.S.E. Christopher Swann Jim Williams Toby Lindala 70th Annual Academy Awards, The
Richard Thorpe Kathy Oldham Steve Kimmel Don Worsham The Tonight Show With Jay Leno Swoosie Kurtz Gregory Peck Susan Noll Winner Richard Day Winner Forbidden Territory: Stanley's Search For Livingst Winner The X-Files Ed Sherin Garry Shandling WOLVES AT OUR DOOR
Richard Daws 4 Little Girls Sara M. Chereskin Ian Fraser Tom Forrest Touched By An Angel The X-Files Adrian Hurley George Wallace
Tim Webber David Shore Martin K. Wagner Chuck Reilly Carter L. Bays Garth Brooks Michelle Comens Merlin
Jace Richdale Charles Durning Hume Cronyn Roar Frasier Don Scardino Bob Costanza Winner Winner Michael E. Lawsh? The Practice Herman Zimmerman David Israel Jon Beckerman Juan Barrera George Wallace
Lisa Wang Allan Arkush Michael Graham Mark Miller Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Or Music Series Or Special Paul N.J. Ottosson Ethel Winant Wanda Sykes-Hall Nominated Brian Leonard Brooklyn South Steve Koren John Cleese Mike Mendel Ken Keeler Manny Rodriguez The Wubbulous World Of Dr. Seuss Manny Rodriguez Suzanne Girard Suzy Geller Wolf Yanni: Tribute Outstanding Hairstyling For A Series Stomp Out Loud Frank Spotnitz Nominated Dave Butzler Winner Ed Alton Nick Caloyianis Hank Geving David E. Kelley Brian Kiley Maria Pope Richard Chisolm Nancy Giandomenico David Alexander Outstanding Miniseries Winner Vienna Steiner Wayne Dang Don King: Only in America
Dennis Miller Homicide: Life On The Street Mark Zarate Jay Kulick James Burrows William Haugse, A.C.E. Audrey M. Bansmer Mike Stoyanov John Wheaton Bette Midler Linda Devetta Winner Alice West 4 Little Girls Graham Yost Nominated Noah Wyle Brian Stack Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman Michael Crawford In Concert Jay Johnston Bonita Pietila Matt Firestone John Cevetello Jeffrey Kramer John B. Field Winner Jan Kasoff Carla Farmer Nominated Leanne Rae Podavin Jim Covello Mark Carliner Dennis Gray Tim Greenwood Winner Nancy Sprow John Wheaton Casey Crabtree Nominated Tracey Takes On... Dyson Lovell Bobby Delrusso Gary Childs Outstanding Performance In A Variety Or Music Program Ally McBeal Babylon 5 Eric Sears, A.C.E. Tom Luse Judith Ivey Brian A. Tunstall Karen J. Westerfield Michael Broomberg The Larry Sanders Show NYPD Blue Kurt Kassulke Paul Reiser James Roberts Outstanding Achievement In Non-fiction Programming - Sound Mixing Michael Seligman From the Earth to the Moon
Joseph T. Sabella Mark Dwyer Peter Barnes Veronica Cartwright Rob Palmer Marc Hirschfeld, C.S.A. Don Lenzer David Milch Meredith Stiehm Mike Roberts Jack Lemmon Winner George Spiro Dibie, A.S.C. Geoff Redknap Dave Hilmer Biography Mr. Show With Bob And David Alf Clausen Mark Steele John Larroquette Promised Land
Kelly Moseley Nominated Jan Hooks Thomas Luth Ken Burton Scott Genkinger Nominated Ron Howard Art Codron William Vail, S.D.S.A. John Maldonado James L. Brooks The 1997 Tony Awards William Angarola, M.P.S.E. Frasier Armistead Maupin's More Tales Of The City The Nanny Michael Wolf Steven Hill Winner The ElopementCoppos Films | Production Co. Laura Innes Dennis Miller Live Sam Drummy Ron Hauge Carl Eckett Steve Young Craig Reardon Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special Nathan Lane David E. Fluhr, C.A.S. George McGrath Vincent Davis Thomas R. Burman Iris Grossman, C.S.A. National Geographic Special: America's Endangered Joseph Patrick Finn Jim O'Doherty Millennium Phil Callan Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Series Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries Or A Movie (dramatic Underscore) Peter Smokler Dexter's Laboratory Don Mischer AMC Salute To Film Noir Edward J. Greene Fame L.A. Glenfield Payne Bruce Richmond David Eichhorn Ken Horton Jeff Myers Alex Gregory John Bickelhaupt Barbara Miller, C.S.A. Arthur Forney John King Moby Dick
Patricia Nedd Terry Wilson Chip Dox Eames Yates Judy Davis Outstanding Cinematography For A Series Paul J. Diller Stomp Out Loud Buffy The Vampire Slayer Lolee Aries Bari Dreiband-Burman John Harris Alex Gregory Moby Dick
Outstanding Animated Program (for Programming One Hour Or Less) Suzanne Martin Lola "Skip" McNalley David Blocker Timothy A. Cleveland Amy Stofsky Frasier Randy Ezratty Nominated Charlie Huntley Joe Earle Winner Day Lincoln Was Shot, The
Sandra Gregory Steve Fong John Hoffman Jay Millard Nominated David E. Kelley Ron Evans Jane Leeves Ernest Farino David Smith Discovery Sunday - Vietnam POWs: Stories Of Surviv Nominated Gordon Clapp Richard Pearson Winner Brian Scully Kasumi Mihori Hazel Catmull Jimmy Smits Janeen Schreyer Meg Liberman, C.S.A. Jon Beckerman Libby Goldstein William Vail, S.D.S.A. Winner Dharma & Greg Buffalo Soldiers
James D. Brubaker Shelly Levine ER Brian Graden Raymond Spiess III, M.P.S.E. NewsRadio Hank Azaria Jerry Edemann Kris Slava The Wonderful World of Disney Hazel Catmull Rick Hinson, M.P.S.E. Winner Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special Brad Sherman The Simpsons Tamar Hacker Gary Macheel Keaton S. Walker Rob Marshall Gabe Abelson From the Earth to the Moon
Michael Polito Nominated Nominated Paul Johnson Tracey Takes On... Michael Barrie Nominated National Geographic Explorer Gary Allen NYPD Blue Randall Gladstein Variety And Virtuosity: American Ballet Theatre No Outstanding Technical Direction/camera/video For A Special Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Special NYPD Blue Mad About You Jamie Dutcher Late Show With David Letterman Chris McBee What The Deaf Man Heard [Hallmark Hall Of Fame Pre Vince Yoshida Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Dramatic Underscore) Dianne Pepper Lyn Noland Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series Trevor Jones Pam Wisne Scott Millan Evan Hadingham Union Square Diane O'Connell ER Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series David E. Kelley Myron Nettinga David Zuckerman 70th Annual Academy Awards, The
Merlin
Gia Joe Boucher Heather MacDougall The Kennedy Center Honors Nominated Stomp Out Loud Deirdre O'Hearn William Steinberg Fredric Meininger Caryn Mandabach Nominated Winner Paul Bogaev Friends Diane Ferenczi Touched By An Angel Debby Ruby Winsberg Sue Pelino Colleen Grillo The Closer Shelby Werwa Tim Terusa Gia Winner Bob Stein Seinfeld Jeffrey Kramer Jeffrey Tambor Peter Mastalyr Mare Winningham Tim Long Nominated 3rd Rock From The Sun Steve Bissinger Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series Shawn Holly Cookson Dave Levisohn Jason Lezama Ed Redlich Mark Snow Richard Day Bill Philbin Terry Turner Joe Foglia, C.A.S. Winner Brent Forrester Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie Anita Mann Thomas R. Moore Law & Order Absent Minded Inventions And The Search For Flubbe Paris Barclay Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Alfre Woodard Jenna Elfman ER Robert Douglass Trauma: Life In The ER Norma Lee Joe Foglia, C.A.S. Nick News Special Edition: What Are You Staring At Stargate SG-1 Helen Hunt Moby Dick
Winner Richard Appel Brian Henson Adam Sawelson Jimmy Moriana Dick Wolf 3rd Rock From The Sun Dead Blue: Surviving Depression Helene Haviland Gary Marullo Winner Christopher Reeve Robert Douglass Constantine Makris, A.S.C. Winner Rob Burnett Matthew Cope Dietrich Juengling

Christine Lee Brian Henson Clive Bromhall Angelina Jolie Paul Ranieri Gloria Montemayor Winner David Cross Mark Adler Murphy Brown Richard Taylor Edward L. Rubin Day Lincoln Was Shot, The
Marvin Worth Patrick M. Griffith Rob Balton Outstanding Single-camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie Terry Clark The Larry Sanders Show Kris Noble Donick Cary Kathrine Gordon The American Experience ER Klaus Landsberg Moby Dick
The Visitor Merlin
Niv Fichman Winner David Mirkin Jonathan Pontell The Metropolitan Opera Presents Carmen Nominated Delree Todd Christopher Lloyd Robin Lindala Gene Crowe Marc Etkind Outstanding Children's Program - Area Award Rick Steele Jim Reardon 3rd Rock From The Sun Paul Hill Paul Rabwin Michael Baugh John D. O'Brien Sam Pollard Nominated Mad About You Frank Grisanti Rusty Tinsley The Hunger Politically Incorrect With Bill Maher John Frankenheimer Frasier Winner Debbie Vickers Mike Upchurch Linda Ellerbee Alan Friedman Cathy Flynn-Morris Dennis Miller Live Merlin
J. Paul Huntsman Kelsey Grammer Howard West Jim Lewis John Levey, C.S.A. Junie Lowry Johnson,C.S.A. Tom Park Eric Van Haren Noman David Melhase Billy Pittard Ed Golya, C.A.S. John Herzfeld Popular Science Mark McJimsey Carey Dietrich Keith Winikoff Peter Casey James Levine Jennifer Guerrero-Mazursky Michael Bostick Mike Sweeney Home Improvement Scott Carter Edward J. Greene Nominated Ken Jennings Nominated Nominated Pam Wisne Michael Lyle Melina Root Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Series Four Corners Warlord: Battle for the Galaxy, The
Ted Rae Jake Ostroff Kevin Burns Frasier Nominated Nancy Dubuc Susan Lacy Lisa Hannan Robert Guastini Nominated Nominated Garth Live From Central Park Mike Baldassari David Tremont Justin Stangel Carol Flint Peter Armstrong Todd A. McIntosh Bill D'Elia Michael Glouberman WOLVES AT OUR DOOR
Dave Banks Greg Loewen Mimi Jafari Winner 4 Little Girls Adriane Marfiak Leonard Drake The X-Files Jim Hanna Inside The Actors Studio Rick Ash Matthew Gratzner Remember WENN Don Worsham Michael Graham Garth Live From Central Park Robert Dickinson Rodgers & Hammerstein's Cinderella [The Wonderful Mike Scully Blue Suede Shoes - Ballet Rocks! Larry Gaudette Trey Parker Vietnam POW's: Stories Of Survival Winner Nominated Laura Lee Grubich Charlie McDaniel III Louis CK The Chris Rock Show Angus Wilson House Of Frankenstein Jeff Stilson Variety And Virtuosity: American Ballet Theatre No Richard Portanova Lance Crouther Tom Harris Greg Cohen Edward L. Moskowitz, C.A.S. Michael Wolf Dorothy Christopher Don King: Only in America
David R. Ginsburg Jay Leno Outstanding Achievement In Non-fiction Programming - Cinematography Christine Lahti Roger Hall Outstanding Multi-camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special Mitchell Froom Rene Balcer South Park The Larry Sanders Show Kimberly Kimble Politically Incorrect With Bill Maher Andre Caporaso Nicholas' Gift
Junie Lowry Johnson,C.S.A. Don King: Only in America
Andy Robin Cinzia Zanetti Rolf Pardula Leonard Feinstein Winner Don King: Only in America
Lauren Gray Murphy Brown Sergei Kozlov Tony To The Larry Sanders Show Hope Steve McGlothen Douglas M. Wilson Bob Kushell Rodney Rothman Nominated Marguerite Derricks Fleetwood Mac "The Dance" I.C. Rapoport Outstanding Achievement In Animation Scott Johnson Robert Halmi, Sr. Will Forte Seinfeld Dino Stamatopoulos Chicago Hope Ally McBeal Kim Naves Ellen Mirojnick Greg Pecknold Marvin Shearer Dharma & Greg 3rd Rock From The Sun Nominated Nominated Bill Philbin Outstanding Lighting Direction (electronic) For A Comedy Series Gerald Quist Snow White: A Tale of Terror
Kevin E. Hamburger Dan McCabe Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Nominated Michael Kimball Neal Baer Jay Levine Nominated Brian Thomas Nist, M.P.S.E. Vicky Phillips Christopher Brooks Outstanding Classical Music-Dance Program Janine DiTullio Peter Huyck Walter C. Miller The Lieberman Company James Bagdonas, A.S.C. David Black James McKenna Mike Moder Girish Bhargava Christopher Klatman From the Earth to the Moon
Jon Hayman John Gajdecki Amy Wells Winner Pedro Sabrosa Greg Daniels Outstanding Costume Design For A Series Winner Stargate SG-1 Robert Blackman Gloria Pasqua Casny Kristen Johnston Outstanding Art Direction For A Variety Or Music Program From the Earth to the Moon
Suzan Bagdadi Pedro Pires Jill Schachne Steve O'Donnell Rolfe Tessem Gia The X-Files The X-Files Maciek Malish, M.P.S.E. Michael D. Dittrick Young & Rubicam, NY Mark Shostrom Lowell Harris What The Deaf Man Heard [Hallmark Hall Of Fame Pre Andy O'Reilly George Roper Winner Ellen Barkin Winner Joe Kenworthy, C.A.S. Alec Berg Buddy Squires Quincy Jones...The First 50 Years Genndy Tartakovsky Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Series Or A Special Peter Politanoff Dennis Miller Dennis Miller Live From the Earth to the Moon
Nominated LuEllyn Harper Gia Outstanding Choreography Joseph Lo Duca Edward Nelson


© 2004-2014, Uniforce Science & Technology, All Rights Reserved.