Awards :: 3rd Party Referrence :: English

Year 1998, 50th Emmy Awards

Nick Caloyianis The Echo Of Thunder [Hallmark Hall Of Fame Present Jim Williams NYPD Blue Suzy Mamann Greenberg Marvin Worth Billy Pittard Dennis Gray Terry Hughes Young & Rubicam, NY Nominated Ken Gladden Mike Marchain National Geographic Special: America's Endangered William Vail, S.D.S.A. Rene Balcer Graham Yost Chris Carter Michael Crichton John King Kirk R. Thatcher Christopher Brooks Winner Steve O'Donnell Seinfeld Adrian Hurley Robert Habros Don Worsham Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series ER Todd Grace Jamie Doolan CarolAnne Dolan Variety And Virtuosity: American Ballet Theatre No Michael Kimball Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie Outstanding Classical Music-Dance Program Gloria Montemayor House Of Frankenstein Sandra Gregory Ira Leslie, M.P.S.E. Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries Or A Movie Outstanding Commercial Kevin Arkadie John Vulich Bill Conti ER Alec Berg Nominated Christopher Lloyd Elliot Scheiner Belinda Bryant Nominated Garry Shandling Dennis Franz Nominated Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie Christine Zander Nominated The X-Files Ian Fraser Mike Logan Nominated John Harris Laura Lee Grubich Mark Crookston Veronica Cartwright The Lieberman Company Tim Sheldon Brian A. Tunstall Winner Pedro Sabrosa National Geographic Special: America's Endangered Craig Zadan The Practice Mark Isham Gary Childs Caryn Mandabach Remember WENN Kathy Oldham Edward J. Greene Snow White: A Tale of Terror
Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series Don Mischer Eric Chauvin Greg Cannom Les Nourse Eric Kaplan The ElopementCoppos Films | Production Co. From the Earth to the Moon
Dyson Lovell Don King: Only in America
Eric Radomski Frasier From the Earth to the Moon
Jerry Edemann Jay Johnston Noel Davis Fame L.A. Outstanding Multi-camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special Leanne Rae Podavin John Hoffman Mark Hutchins Richard Day David Black Suzanne Ryan, C.S.A. Molly Newman Winner Jose Arroyo The X-Files Karyn Foster Cheryl Nick Gary Monak Helene Haviland Susan Carol-Schwary Babylon 5 Michael Baugh Anne-Marie Cunniffe Winner Jeffrey Tambor Frasier Leonard Feinstein Kathy Oldham Nancy Abraham Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Kim Manners Brian Posehn Garth Brooks Ireland And Back Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman John E. Jackson Winner Patti LuPone Bob Kushell Ron Pipes Joseph Patrick Finn Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series Alan Scott Danette Herman Shelly Levine David S. Cohen Winner Christine Lee Day Lincoln Was Shot, The
Thomas R. Moore Ron Evans Jeffrey Hayes Vince Yoshida Tim Webber Hume Cronyn Christophe Beck Vietnam POW's: Stories Of Survival Thomas Schlamme Jeffrey S. Farley Darren Wright Alan Carter Winner Mark A. Rosenberger Outstanding Directing In A Variety Or Music Program Ellin Lavar Judith Ivey Winner Winner Oliver Twist [The Wonderful World Of Disney] Nominated Iris Grossman, C.S.A. Anthony Edwards Helen Hunt Outstanding Technical Direction/camera/video For A Special Muppets Tonight Charlie Huntley Stomp Out Loud John Bickelhaupt Garth Brooks The Hunger LuEllyn Harper I.C. Rapoport Mike Stoyanov The X-Files John Levey, C.S.A. Joe Kenworthy, C.A.S. The Simpsons David Duchovny Winner ER Ed Alton Tim Chilton Judy Elkins Ving Rhames Libby Goldstein Jim Reardon Normand Sarrazin Jarmil Maupin Late Night With Conan O'Brien Outstanding Lighting Direction (electronic) For A Drama Series, Variety Series, Miniseries, Movie Or Roma Downey Peter Barnes 3rd Rock From The Sun Andy Richter Bill Odenkirk Wayne Orr Peter Huyck Frasier ER Avtar Bains Dean Jones Allan Arkush Harry T. Andronis Bari Dreiband-Burman Eric Van Haren Noman Warwick Price David E. Kelley Susan Leventhal Barbara Ronci Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series Outstanding Costume Design For A Variety Or Music Program Outstanding Music Direction Nancy May Parker Ann Grenier Sheila Nevins William Steinberg Larry Heider Dave Chameides Andrew Orenstein Nominated William Haugse, A.C.E. Douglas M. Wilson Nominated Winner Winner David Melhase Brian Leonard 70th Annual Academy Awards, The
Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series Bright Shining Lie, A
Trey Parker Don King: Only in America
Laura Connolly Phil Roman Barbara Issak Joel Ransom Dana Mark McClure Margaret Drain Winner Kristi Johns Yo-Yo Ma Inspired By Bach Andre Caporaso Gabriel De Cunto Winner Lyn Noland Peter Tolan Rusty Tinsley Mark Sanford Mimi Jafari Mark Snow Barbara Miller, C.S.A. Armistead Maupin's More Tales Of The City Dennis Miller 12 Angry Men
Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series Don King: Only in America
Kevin E. Hamburger Michelle Comens Nominated Cindy Rabideau, M.P.S.E. Law & Order Jacqueline Glover Wayne Dang Swoosie Kurtz Dharma & Greg Rick Hinson, M.P.S.E. Friends David Alexander James Rogers Rolfe Tessem Cow And Chicken Jon Beckerman Tommy Vicari David Mandel Homicide: Life On The Street Michael Cristofer Eban Schletter Nancy Laurence NYPD Blue David R. Ginsburg Jill Schachne Jacinda A. Davis Nominated James Frawley Michael Wolf Tim Chilton Charles Nelson Reilly Louisa Briccetti Cheryl Holliday Kurt Kassulke Vince Gilligan Kurt Kassulke Yanni: Tribute Paul Rabwin Nominated R.W. Goodwin Nominated Lauren Gray Dan Greaney Rip Torn Gary Strangis Richard Conway Tom Forrest Craig Shideler Dennis Miller Alf Clausen Judy Crichton Merlin
Peter Benchley's Creature
Colin Green Mike Harvey Sam Pollard Noah Wyle Michael Polito Outstanding Drama Series Winner Tim Cooney, C.A.S. Outstanding Comedy Series Lori Kirkland Promised Land
Laurie Resnick Ally McBeal Jim Lewis Matt Firestone Glenfield Payne Buffalo Soldiers
Working MotherLeo Burnett Co. | Ad Agency Tracey Takes On... Chris Carter Forbidden Territory: Stanley's Search For Livingst Mary Fukuto Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie 70th Annual Academy Awards, The
Seth Reed Darlis Chefalo Rachel Griffin William Angarola, M.P.S.E. Chris Rock Matt Stone Martin Short Gary Sinise 4 Little Girls Richard Maitland Late Show With David Letterman James Bailey Adriane Marfiak Brian Henson Paul Maples Dave Levisohn George Wallace
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Nominated Nominated Daniel Ezralow Ray Spiess Jr. Mad About You Virginia Grobeson Mark Dwyer William Angarola, M.P.S.E. Lisa Wang Phil Callan Fred Fuchs The Practice Bill D'Elia Blanka Nedela Carter L. Bays Shirley Inget 4 Little Girls Nominated Peter Huyck Rick Ash Gia Mark Steele Greg Ricketson Ry Snow Judy Davis Winner 70th Annual Academy Awards, The
Micky Erbe Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series Maribeth Derry Jay Leno Anton Holden Nominated Rusty Tinsley Glory & Honor
Union Square Peter Smokler John Frankenheimer Moby Dick
Michael Cascio Alec Smight, A.C.E. Gerard Mulligan Vincent D'Onofrio Thomas R. Burman Ed Redlich Niv Fichman Chuck Reilly Nominated Outstanding Makeup For A Series Marcy Carsey Nominated Jeanie Bacharach Diane Ferenczi Pam Brady Nominated Steven DePaul National Geographic Explorer Edward J. Greene Pam Wisne Nominated John Pinto Dale Duguid Michael Bloecher Bob Odenkirk Meg Liberman, C.S.A. Star Trek: Voyager Gregg Kavet Law & Order Dave Hilmer Jim Dutcher Matthew Cope Steve Barron Winner Jeff Barnes Garth Live From Central Park Rodgers & Hammerstein's Cinderella [The Wonderful Law & Order Donick Cary Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Winner Murphy Brown Mark Lyons Brooklyn South Nominated Outstanding Main Title Theme Music Paul Johnson Margie Latinopoulos Brad Grey Michele Poulik, S.D.S.A. Nominated Frank Agnone II Kirstie Alley

Edward Nelson Howard Klein 4 Little Girls Christine Baranski Audree Futterman Peggy Holmes Nominated Frasier Bill Philbin Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Dramatic Underscore) Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Miniseries Or A Movie Dayne Johnson Nominated Winner Lisa Mae Wells Fincannon Penny Adams Winner Maribeth Solomon David Steven Cohen Bonni Cohen Blue Suede Shoes - Ballet Rocks! The Simpsons Home Improvement James Burrows David Zuckerman Greg Daniels Billy Fox Nancy Sprow David Angell Winner Eddie Feldmann Merlin
Sam Pollard Homicide: Life On The Street Carey Dietrich Russell Fager Tom Park Marc Gurvitz Frank Capra's American Dream Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special Kit Amore Rebecca DeMorrio Eric Sears, A.C.E. ER Alice West Winner Julianna Margulies Ron Volk American Masters-Don Hewitt: 90 Minutes On 60 Minu Davis Doi Suzanne Diaz Winner Dennis Miller Live Lloyd Bridges Anna MacKenzie Gary Smith Paul F. Tompkins Meredith Stiehm Nominated William Bartlett Jay Levine Allan McKeown Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series Nominated James Roberts Richard Welsh Alyson Dee Moore Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series Kris Noble Eric Stangel Michael Glouberman Mark Tinker John Maldonado Matthew W. Mungle Martin K. Wagner What The Deaf Man Heard [Hallmark Hall Of Fame Pre Thomas Carter Frasier Erik Bork Jane Leeves Steven Hill Outstanding Made For Television Movie Bill Oakley Nominated David Weiss Dennis Gray Dianne Pepper David Eichhorn Alf Clausen Dennis Miller Live Outstanding Achievement In Non-fiction Programming - Sound Mixing Paul Hill Janet Ashikaga, A.C.E. Joseph Lo Duca Dick Blasucci Nominated David Hyde Pierce Winner Gloria Pasqua Casny Jay McInerney Keaton S. Walker Nominated Michael Ryan The Larry Sanders Show NYPD Blue Mad About You Art Codron Robin Beauchesne Ally McBeal Brian Stonestreet John Servidio WOLVES AT OUR DOOR
Lewis H. Gould Outstanding Hairstyling For A Series Chris Carter Jo Anne Chaney Winner Michael Stramisky Roy A. Somlyo Jill Eden Gregory Aull Colin A.B.V. Lewis George McGrath Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Drama Miniseries Or A Movie Paul N.J. Ottosson Tracey Ullman Ted Rae Four Corners Rodney Rothman Ellen Heuer Suzy Geller Wolf Dino Stamatopoulos Kevin Prendiville John J. Aguirre, Sr. Rick Steele Pat Moran, C.S.A. Marty Callner Peter Politanoff Winner Nello Torri Susan Noll Patrick M. Griffith Patty Androff Tim Bevan Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series Bruce Gowers Lolee Aries Helena Bonham Carter David E. Fluhr, C.A.S. Howard West Alan Caso Vincent Davis Nominated Francis Ford Coppola J. Paul Huntsman Dave Coughtry Tim Lewiston Jesse Peck Michael Rotenberg Merlin
Benjamin Beardwood Robi Reed-Humes Constantine Makris, A.S.C. Jan Kasoff Lois Bonfiglio David E. Kelley David Kidd Paul Lennon Wes Archer Mark J. Cleary, M.P.S.E. Outstanding Main Title Design Chris Montan Don King: Only in America
Brian Stack Winner Dale W. Perry Jerry Seinfeld Jeff Charbonneau Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series John Herzfeld Mike Kostel 1997 Jerry Lewis MDA Labor Day Telethon Mr. Show With Bob And David Sue Pelino Patricia Richardson The Tonight Show With Jay Leno Randy McIlvain Biography Terry Wilson Nominated Winner Brad Proctor Outstanding Lighting Direction (electronic) For A Comedy Series Diane O'Connell David Tremont Lance Gentile George C. Scott Jeff Muhlstock Steve Bowen Bill Gardhouse, Jr. Kathy Berkeley Ron Sheldon Rough Riders
Michael Kimball Spin City Joe Foglia, C.A.S. Christopher Reeve Roy Christopher Randy Ezratty Buddy Squires Ed Sherin Terry Clark Outstanding Costuming For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special The X-Files Tim Crosbie Janace Tashjian Mark Garbarino Nominated Rodgers & Hammerstein's Cinderella [The Wonderful The Larry Sanders Show Mark Steele Gary Macheel Stephanie Cone The Nanny Robert Guastini John Cleese Jeffrey Kramer John F. Reiner, C.A.S. Jay Chattaway Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series George Wallace
Tracey Takes On... Veronica's Closet Winner Christopher Chulack Lynn Kressel, C.S.A. Winner Pedro Pires Peter Kendall Winner 12 Angry Men
Gerald Quist 3rd Rock From The Sun The X-Files Jeff Stilson Mark J. Cleary, M.P.S.E. Outstanding Costume Design For A Series Walter Newman Robert Highton Adam "Mojo" Lebowitz Nominated Gia Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special Paul Bogaev Manuel Case Jeff Charbonneau The X-Files Gil Cates NYPD Blue John Vulich Ali LeRoi Seinfeld Ariel Velasco Shaw Winner Frances Berwick Sister, Sister Jim Dutcher Paul Anderson David Shore David Stevens From the Earth to the Moon
Rob Greenberg Bernie Keating Rocky Danielson Winner Winner Lucia Mace Paul Goldsmith Michael Schwartz Richard Appel Lawrence Foster Brad Grey Nicholas' Gift
Kathrine Gordon George Wallace
Kathy McCormick Skip Collector Robert L. Highton Winner Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Series Frasier Variety And Virtuosity: American Ballet Theatre No Richard Sakai Richard Day Xena: Warrior Princess Law & Order Nominated Nominated Winner Politically Incorrect With Bill Maher Suzanne Girard Francine Shermaine Steve Bissinger Ally McBeal Lance Crouther Maisie Weissman Judd Apatow Desmond Morris' The Human Sexes Mark Woods 12 Angry Men
Nominated Christopher Klatman Merlin
Debra Martin Chase Gregory Greenberg Kim Naves John D. O'Brien Steve Fong Paul J. Diller Star Trek: Deep Space Nine The Simpsons Chris Albers John M. Teska Robert Appere, C.A.S. Amanda Zimoman Winner Bruce Richmond Chris Plourde George Spiro Dibie, A.S.C. Outstanding Technical Direction/camera/video For A Series Keith Winikoff Ellen Ally McBeal Peter Armstrong Maria Pope ER The Practice Jill Schachne J.T. Walsh Nominated Nominated Outstanding Music And Lyrics Jason Barnett Jonathan Collier From the Earth to the Moon
Nominated Scott Johnson Winner Hope Rodgers & Hammerstein's Cinderella [The Wonderful Marvin Shearer Nick News Special Edition, Divorce: Caught in the Inside The Actors Studio Marc Hunter Dick Wolf David Kaniski Paul Lewis Ally McBeal Michael E. Lawsh? Winner Kelly Kline Marit Allen Fleetwood Mac "The Dance" Mark Zarate Dan Moore Gloria Reuben Winner Nominated Deborah Dobson Lou Thomas Bruce Bryant Stomp Out Loud Craig Porter Winner The Wonderful World of Disney Janeen Schreyer Denise Sirkot The Larry Sanders Show Day Lincoln Was Shot, The
Josee Normand Shelby Werwa Douglas C. Forbes Pauletta O. Lewis-Irwin Don King: Only in America
Mike Listo South Park NewsRadio George Wallace
Rick Labgold Calista Flockhart David Cross Moby Dick
David Mills Steve McNicholas The Larry Sanders Show Peter Mastalyr David E. Kelley Julia Louis-Dreyfus Amy Wells Kristen Johnston Lou Digiaimo Garth Live From Central Park Alan Poul Michael Wolf Lola "Skip" McNalley WOLVES AT OUR DOOR
The Chris Rock Show Assassinated: The Last Days Of Kennedy & King Suzanne Martin Christopher Swann What The Deaf Man Heard [Hallmark Hall Of Fame Pre Jonathan Groff Frank Grisanti Rusty Smith David Letterman Adam Resnick Kim Delaney Winner Michael D. Dittrick Casey Rohrs The Larry Sanders Show Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman Lynda Gurasich Jacqueline Moore Norma Lee Myron Nettinga Winner Jennifer Crittenden Jane Seymour ER Alex Gregory Seinfeld The Larry Sanders Show Richard Barton Lewis Eames Yates Mark Miller David Oakland Winner Outstanding Performance In A Variety Or Music Program Gia Yo-Yo Ma Inspired By Bach: Six Gestures Buffalo Soldiers
Steven Cohen, A.C.E. Jim Mulholland David J. West Chris Thompson Brigette Myre-Ellis Jerry Spivack Winner Michael Fitzsimmons David Altenau Jeff Myers Gia Juan Barrera Mark Brazill Sandra Harris Dead Blue: Surviving Depression Nominated Mark Fincannon Gregory Peck Lise Ethier 70th Annual Academy Awards, The
Winner Rob Webber Robert Iscove Nominated Ellen Mirojnick NYPD Blue Rob Burnett Billy Crystal Phil Hartman Carol Lupo Brent Forrester Wendy Spence Rosato Day Lincoln Was Shot, The
Andre Braugher Josee Normand Don King: Only in America
Politically Incorrect With Bill Maher Jeri Baker Nominated Moby Dick
Michael Salomon Laura Richarz David Lee Gia Jonathan Aibel Gary Marullo From the Earth to the Moon
Eric A. Norris Winner Frasier JAG Outstanding Art Direction For A Series Robert Dickinson Winner The Nanny Ellis Burman Sean Lambert Carol Flint Luke Cresswell Mark Tinker Miguel Armstrong Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series ER Arthur Forney Nominated Tracey Takes On... Late Show With David Letterman Winner Suzan Bagdadi Jim Covello Timothy A. Cleveland Rick Hinson, M.P.S.E. George Meyer Jake Ostroff Winner Eriq La Salle Barbara S. Ballow Don Scardino Bette Midler Tracey Takes On... Raymond Spiess III, M.P.S.E. 70th Annual Academy Awards, The
Mike Judge John Burdick John Gajdecki Larry Loewinger Star Trek: Voyager Bill Martin Klaus Landsberg Michael K. Frith Aaron Martin Kelly Moseley Nominated Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series Joe Earle Paris Barclay The Kennedy Center Honors Debbie Vickers Paul Kozlowski Michael Blake John Longley Patrick Baltzell Rolfe Tessem Jim Velarde Mark Dennison NYPD Blue Skip Lievsay Hazel Catmull King Of The Hill Joe Stillman Bob Odenkirk Russell Williams, II Fredric Meininger Jamie Lee Curtis Nominated Brett Goldstein Merlin
Mike Schiff Outstanding Animated Program (for Programming One Hour Or Less) Michael Rosenberg William Friedkin Winner Joe Wiedenmayer The Larry Sanders Show Carin Rodgers Nominated Kimberly Kimble Hazel Catmull Bruce Davison Nominated Gia Mike Scully Richard Portanova Matt Groening Stargate SG-1 Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie Mike Salvetta Buffy The Vampire Slayer Paul McCartney's Standing Stone James Sbardellati David Lloyd A.D. Concors Tamar Hacker Camille Calvet Edward J. Greene Ally McBeal John Ireland Jennifer Guerrero-Mazursky Hugo Cortina Martin G. Baker Camryn Manheim Jon Hayman Joe Boucher Mary Kay Morse Joe Earle Jerry Gergely Discovery Sunday - Vietnam POWs: Stories Of Surviv Ally McBeal Julie Kaye Fanton Lou Berger Ian Maxtone Graham Robert Douglass Tucker Wiard, A.C.E. Brent Shields Bernie Brillstein Thomas Grimm James Bagdonas, A.S.C. Kevin Tierney Christine Lahti Floyd Ingram David Smith Nancy Dubuc Touched By An Angel Mr. Show With Bob And David Adam Sawelson Brad Sherman Bill Clark 70th Annual Academy Awards, The
Robert Breech Casey Crabtree Winner Hank Azaria Blue Suede Shoes - Ballet Rocks! Gordon Clapp Garry Shandling 3rd Rock From The Sun Juan Barrera David Israel Winner Gillian Anderson Jay Kulick Patrick Stewart Nominated Gene Crowe Lili Taylor Joe Foglia, C.A.S. Merlin
Brian McCann Anne H. Ahrens 4 Little Girls Rob Burnett Paul Flaherty Winner Kris Slava Craig Fincannon From the Earth to the Moon
Michael Baber Jac Venza Nominated Randy Ser Deirdre O'Hearn Michael Graham Sara M. Chereskin Geoff Redknap Jay Jennings Nominated Winner Norma Lee Tom Snow Roar Patric M. Verrone Jamie Hammond Suddenly Susan Graham Yost Outstanding Writing For A Miniseries Or A Movie Steve Kimmel Greg Cohen Linda Ellerbee Before Women Had Wings [Oprah Winfrey Presents] Peter Baird Nominated Gabrielle Reeves Sam Drummy Outstanding Miniseries Bill Bell The Larry Sanders Show Ilene Kahn Power Armistead Maupin's More Tales Of The City Merlin
Bob Kaufmann Popular Science Winner The Wubbulous World Of Dr. Seuss Mark Bussan Olympia Dukakis 70th Annual Academy Awards, The
Nominated Phil Roman Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series Ian LaFrenais Cybill Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko Paul McCartney Wanda Sykes-Hall Don Davis Deborah Liebling Jill Rockow Todd Orr Richard Taylor Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series Brian Henson Bobby Delrusso Tim Kaiser Mark Lyons Colleen Grillo Michael McMurray Richard Sweren Ken Hahn Michael G. Westmore Mitch Engel Joe Keenan Sam Neill Steve Olson Janine DiTullio Shawn Holly Cookson Frances Peters Nominated Gary Marullo Keith Sayer Winner Snow White: A Tale of Terror
Terence A. Donnelly 3rd Rock From The Sun Mark Samels Steve Robin Outstanding Achievement In Non-fiction Programming - Cinematography WOLVES AT OUR DOOR
David Grubin James L. Brooks Mad About You Stomp Out Loud Nominated Winner Kitty Doris-Bates Robin Lindala Cinzia Zanetti Saturday Night Live Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series 3rd Rock From The Sun George Roper Brian Grazer Bonita Pietila Chez Cherry Tom Werner Murphy Brown Kristi Johns Emma Thompson Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Lance Gardhouse Jon Else Buffalo Soldiers
William Vail, S.D.S.A. Brian Scully Craig Reardon Spike Lee Dugg Kirkpatrick Winner Winner Outstanding Art Direction For A Variety Or Music Program Don King: Only in America
Christopher Reeve: A Celebration of Hope Jim O'Doherty John Melfi David Milch Outstanding Achievement In Non-fiction Programming - Picture Editing Robert Douglass Glenn Berger The Simpsons Dick Clement Dave Banks Armistead Maupin's More Tales Of The City Jeffrey Kramer Anna MacKenzie The Tonight Show With Jay Leno Adriane Marfiak Jeff Charbonneau Donald A. Morgan Viviane Normand Adam Jenkins Don Worsham Nominated Genndy Tartakovsky David Mirkin Kevin Casey Glen Eisner Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Series Richard Toyon Ken Horton Steve Koren Pete Elia Walter Newman Elaina Schulman The Metropolitan Opera Presents Carmen Rick Hinson, M.P.S.E. Will Ryan Jonathan Pontell Moby Dick
Nominated Toby Lindala Allyson Luchak Jason Butler Rote Richard Pursel Ally McBeal SPAWN
Herman Zimmerman Jason Alexander Winner Nancy Geller Dietrich Juengling Gary Allen Mad About You David Milch Tony Cutrono Ken Burton Mike Roberts Outstanding Non-fiction Series - Area Award Allen L. Stone Eddie Feldmann Snow White: A Tale of Terror
Stomp Out Loud Chris Fradkin AMC Salute To Film Noir The American Experience The 40th Annual Grammy Awards Larry Goitia Nominated Don Lenzer Nominated AT&T - FreshmanGartner | Production Co. Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries Or A Movie American Express - Virtual RealityPropaganda Films | Production Co. Sharon Jetton Charles Knode From the Earth to the Moon
Lowell Harris Nancy Giandomenico Brad Katona Maciek Malish, M.P.S.E. Richard Thorpe Maggie Goldman Randall Gladstein Donna Stock Les Atkinson Michael Graham William N. Fordes Nominated Alex Gregory Todd Holland Michele Bornheim Cathy Flynn-Morris Bettina Levesque Nominated Edward Khmara Merlin
Ken Patterson Greg Funk Nominated Outstanding Costuming For A Series Della Reese Merlin
Ron Hauge Bob Costanza Tom Luse Randy Magalski Gail Parent Merlin
Jamie Kelman Susan Steinberg Michael Bennett Hector Ramirez Charlie McDaniel III Winner Sergei Kozlov Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries Or A Movie (dramatic Underscore) Ernest Farino Brian Thomas Nist, M.P.S.E. Joseph Lo Duca Matthew W. Mungle Merlin
Winner Mark Carliner Outstanding Children's Program - Area Award Ron Berkeley Robert Turturice Chris McBee Leslie Binns Alfre Woodard 70th Annual Academy Awards, The
Michael Gordon Mark Hryma Rodgers & Hammerstein's Cinderella [The Wonderful Winner Mike Salvetta Karen J. Westerfield Conan O'Brien Ruby Ford Rob Heggie Stefan Lange Ken Keeler NYPD Blue Suzan Bagdadi Brian Pearce Dave Butzler J.T. Takagi Craig Zisk Steven Cimino Cindy Rabideau, M.P.S.E. Nominated Ally McBeal Nominated Michael Ryan Ken Jennings Terry Gordon Arnold Glassman Walter C. Miller Robert Dickinson Louis J. Horvitz David McKillop Josh Weinstein Chris Tafuri Outstanding Casting For A Series Outstanding Achievement In Non-fiction Programming - Sound Editing Jimmy Moriana Susan Erben Gary Halvorson Winner Greg Schorer Scott Millan Chris Taylor Bill Odenkirk NYPD Blue Ogilvy & Mather Sally Harper From the Earth to the Moon
Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special Sam Simon Winner Maciek Malish, M.P.S.E. Lawrence Broch Homicide: Life On The Street Rodgers & Hammerstein's Cinderella [The Wonderful Lydia Woodward Denis Sperdouklis Ray Spiess Jr. The Closer Jeff Schaffer Ron Howard Laurie Grotstein Julie Thacker Joe Keenan From the Earth to the Moon
Tim Greenwood Nicholas Livesey Anne Garefino Rob Webber Winner Joe Foglia, C.A.S. The Kennedy Center Honors Kasumi Mihori Larry Heider Winner Franc Roddam John S. Shaffner Chip Dox Manny Gutierrez Charlotte Gravenor Michael Kamen Junie Lowry Johnson,C.S.A. Mike Moder James McKenna Tracey Takes On... Quincy Jones...The First 50 Years Dave Hill Mark Shostrom Tommy Blacha The Simpsons Davis Doi Jon Small Mike Baldassari Touched By An Angel Bill Philbin Michael Pack Paris Barclay Louis CK George Wallace
Louisa Victoria Anthony Larry Gaudette Manny Rodriguez Jon Beckerman Michael Broomberg Rick Steele Richard Raynis Julie Harris Desmond Morris Robert Blackman Suzanne Angel Dharma & Greg Angus Wilson John Parsons Peditto Merlin
Winner Vicky Phillips Patrick Kienlen Marc Etkind Touched By An Angel Home Improvement Lori Jo Nemhauser 3rd Rock From The Sun Lisa Kudrow Scott Genkinger Ben Oshman Jay Kogen Eroc Moralls Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Series Or A Special Delree Todd The Visitor Robert Halmi, Sr. Susan Welsh Greg Rainoff Mike Boone From the Earth to the Moon
David Cross Lou Thomas Jace Richdale The X-Files Graham Knight Hector Elizondo Peter R. Kelsey Fame L.A. Jeffrey Richman Jon Ehrlich Nominated Ellen Kuras Bob Costanza ER Spike Feresten Outstanding Achievement In Animation Ellie Barancik Nothing Sacred Winner David Letterman George Shapiro Mitch Suskin Gary Hutzel Chicago Hope Winner Brian Reich Erren Gottlieb Tony Charmoli Hank Azaria Rodgers & Hammerstein's Cinderella [The Wonderful Winner Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series Jerry Belson Chuck Sklar Barry J. Frischer Chicago Hope Paul Ranieri Joel D. Binger Raymond Spiess III, M.P.S.E. Andy O'Reilly Karen Iverson Millennium Trauma: Life In The ER Clive Bromhall John C. Morgan Mel Brooks Winner Gaynelle Evans Gene Roddenberry's Earth: Final Conflict The 40th Annual Grammy Awards Donna Stock Kevin Burns Robert Harper Ellen Barkin Lynn Kressel, C.S.A. Jane Ruhm Richard Chisolm Mark Friedgen Lyn Noland Ed Sullivan Aileen Seaton Peter Casey Sigourney Weaver Stargate SG-1 Homicide: Life On The Street Hank Geving James D. Brubaker Pentagon Wars, The
Edward L. Rubin Bob Barnhart ER Frasier Kevin P. Bouchez Chicago Hope Donna Beltz John Shiban The Magnificent Seven
Evan Jacobs Charlie Huntley Jay Leno Michael Goodman From the Earth to the Moon
Tracey Ullman The X-Files 12 Angry Men
Nick News Special Edition: What Are You Staring At Buffy The Vampire Slayer Gale Tattersall George Wallace
Deborah Brown Rick Crampton Cate Bangs John Feher What The Deaf Man Heard [Hallmark Hall Of Fame Pre Anne-Marie Cunniffe Eugene Gearty From the Earth to the Moon
Winner Millennium Paul Ranieri Gabe Abelson Nominated Trevor Jones Justin Stangel Murray Butler Winner Leonard Drake The 1997 Tony Awards Dino Stamatopoulos Alf Clausen Clare Hargreaves Gabrielle Reeves Mose Richards Lolee Aries From the Earth to the Moon
Adam Lovell Randy Magalski Joe Podnar Manny Rodriguez Nothing Sacred David Gumpel Winner Greg Loewen Politically Incorrect With Bill Maher Hector Ramirez ER Ron Burch Jack Lemmon Dharma & Greg Walon Green Richard Raynis Michael Seligman Garth Live From Central Park John Wells Bob Stein Michael Williamson, C.A.S. Chicago Hope Robert Guastini Larry Stensvold Emmett Loughran George Wallace
Nathan Lane Rob Marshall Bernd J. Rantscheff Rick Camara Loree Parral Paul Reiser Leah Krinsky Andy Ackerman Carol Johnsen Bill Maher Jeff Greenberg, C.S.A. Charles Durning Lori Freitag-Hild Dorothy Christopher Brian Graden Joel Goldsmith Terry Turner Anton Holden David Quaschnick Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Series Melina Root Jan Hooks Ve Neill Tim Long Ellen Foster [Hallmark Hall Of Fame Presentation] Craig Ng Mad About You Darleen Stoker-Kageyama Mike Mendel Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Drama Series Mitchell Froom Angelina Jolie Garry Shandling Outstanding Single-camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie Young & Rubicam, NY Lee Rose Michael J. Fox The Larry Sanders Show Bonnie Turner David Feiss Winner Garth Brooks David Blocker George Nemzer, M.P.S.E. Dexter's Laboratory Michael Lyle Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Pearl Louie Beverley Parr Steve Young Ruby Ford Mark McJimsey Bob Reid Jeff Wurtz Mark Mangino, M.P.S.E. Tim Terusa Nominated Mark Muheim John B. Field Gene Roddenberry's Earth: Final Conflict Fleetwood Mac "The Dance" Patrick Woodroffe Bruce Broughton NYPD Blue Adele Taylor Frasier Jack Orman Will Forte Tracey Takes On... Susan Lacy Ron Washburn Andy Robin Nominated Angelina Jolie Debby Ruby Winsberg Kelsey Grammer NewsRadio The X-Files Gary Macheel Michael Crawford In Concert The X-Files Daphne McWilliams Ed Golya, C.A.S. Oliver Barth Robert J. Doherty Tony Wohlgemuth Dan McCabe Davy T. Nethercutt Brian Kiley Laura Innes Laverne Basham Warlord: Battle for the Galaxy, The
Ginger Geary Greg Pecknold Marguerite Derricks Dennis Miller Live Michael E. Jiron Whitney Houston Marc Hirschfeld, C.S.A. Lynne Willingham Nominated Thierry J. Couturier Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie Ellen The X-Files Andrew Walpole Tracey Takes On... Chicago Hope Jamie Dutcher Jason Porthouse Barbara Ronci Jennifer Guerrero-Mazursky Outstanding Choreography Frank Spotnitz Matt Ford Tom Hanks Buffy The Vampire Slayer The Tonight Show With Jay Leno The X-Files Vienna Steiner 3rd Rock From The Sun Terry Clark Absent Minded Inventions And The Search For Flubbe Richard Daws Fleetwood Mac "The Dance" Anita Mann Amy Stofsky Nominated Seinfeld ER Neil Meron Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Or Music Series Or Special Scott Carter Mike Upchurch Eric Stough Jenna Elfman Todd A. McIntosh Patti Grant Carolyn Grifel Michael Barrie Don King: Only in America
Craig Thomas Matthew Sawelson John Frankenheimer From the Earth to the Moon
The X-Files Ron Sheldon David Feldman Jimmy Smits John Lithgow Michael Crawford Paul Ranieri Girish Bhargava Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries Or A Movie John Harris Carl Eckett Tony To Alan Friedman Nominated David Milch Michelle Roth Nominated Barbara Gaines James Levine Mark Adler Merlin
Gloria D'Alessandro Linda Devetta Politically Incorrect With Bill Maher Chicago Hope Edward L. Moskowitz, C.A.S. Nicholas Wootton Carol Burnett The Metropolitan Opera Presents Carmen Nicholas Wright Jerry Cotts Jay Millard Discover Magazine Ron Garcia, A.S.C. Carla Farmer James Jensen Late Show With David Letterman Bill Clark 3rd Rock From The Sun Nominated Gina Lamendola Julian Krainin Evette Knight David E. Kelley The Practice Julia Walker Lisa Hannan Soldier Of Fortune, Inc. Sessions At West 54th Ted Mann Bill Philbin Outstanding Writing In A Variety Or Music Program Garth Live From Central Park Neal Baer Graeme Murray Steven Bochco Tim Terusa Ethel Winant Karen Brookes Koji Kuramura Robert Halmi, Sr. Bob Keene William Freesh Kevin Fraser Moby Dick
Kario Salem George Wallace
James Lipton Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Special Nominated Ann Brodie William Wages, A.S.C. Graham Duesberry Frasier Lowell Harris Kurt Tonnessen Rodgers & Hammerstein's Cinderella [The Wonderful Steve McGlothen Bob Burns Merlin
James Yoshimura Garth Live From Central Park Steve Marmel Jay Richardson Homicide: Life On The Street Rob Bowman Joseph T. Sabella Nominated Jeff Engel Ellen DeGeneres Nominated Judy Kinberg John Bickelhaupt Seinfeld Patricia Nedd 12 Angry Men
Audrey M. Bansmer John Wheaton Mare Winningham Mike Sweeney John Wheaton Richard Pearson Maggie Randell David Sacks Rolf Pardula Outstanding Cinematography For A Series Tom Harris Armistead Maupin's More Tales Of The City Rob Palmer Jim Hanna Winner Jonathan Pontell Outstanding Costume Design For A Miniseries Or A Movie John Larroquette Bob Mackie Hank Geving Michael Bostick Joe Toplyn Home Improvement Nelson Funk Robbie Buchanan Dennis Spiegel Garth Live From Central Park Jason Lezama John Cevetello David R. Ginsburg Tom Hanks Ann Hollowood Heather MacDougall Ellen Pam Wisne Rob Balton Winner Winner Matthew Gratzner Sharon Klein Outstanding Non-fiction Special - Area Award Michael Baugh Burt Dalton Cloris Leachman Christina Musrey Roger Hall Bill Clark Junie Lowry Johnson,C.S.A. Michael Crawford In Concert Armistead Maupin's More Tales Of The City Sheila Nevins Mark Coulier Thomas Luth Tim Bird Nominated Linda Ellerbee Outstanding Voice-Over Performance ER Leslie Tolan Evan Hadingham Home Improvement Nominated Edward Nelson Kevin C. Slattery Patricia Rozema


© 2004-2014, Uniforce Science & Technology, All Rights Reserved.